home Local News Legislative: 80 Candidates Formalized in Brittany!

Legislative: 80 Candidates Formalized in Brittany!

Here is the list of candidates in the legislative elections of the 11th and 18th June in the six constituencies of Morbihan, Brittany. The presentation takes into account the order established by lot to the prefecture.

1st district of Vannes-Sarzeau

Laurence Dumas (OLB), substitute Loïc Horse. Hervé Pellois (LREM), Deputy Bérengère Delion-Le Gars. David Vigent (PA), alternate Quentin Desages. Laurent Louis (PF) Deputy Bertrand Palicot. Christine Penhouët (LR), for François Mousset. Hortense Pope (AC-SHIFT), Deputy Sophie Parisot. Anita Kervadec (PCF-FDG), substitute Jean-François Drain. Claudine Duval (UPR), Deputy Annie Direz. Céline Meneses (BIA), for Alain Bouxin. Pascal Baudont (EELV), Deputy Marc Le Gal. Jean-François Hervieu (DLF), Deputy Sandra Gaborel. Jean-Jacques Page (100% Britain), Substitute Martine Kaiser. Patrice Crunil (LO), deputy Nathalie Le Helloco. Cédric Lagarde (DVD-PCD) Virapany alternate for Penfentenyo. Bertrand Iragne (FN), Deputy Isabelle Bonecker. Odile Monnet (IDU), substitute Éric Guillot.

 2nd District of d’Auray – Port Louis

Stéphanie Le Squer (PS) deputy Philippe Chevalier. Pascale Moriss (DLF), substitute Philippe Goalou. Jimmy Pahun (Miscellaneous), Deputy Florence Bloyet. Véronique Coquil (OLB), substitute Erwan Thomas. Didier Coupeau (EELV), Deputy Nathalie Nowak. Philippe Le Ray (LR), substitute Marie-Christine Le Quer. Alexandra Bert (UPR), substitute Alexandre Hocmert. Éric Fordos (FN), Alternate Élisabeth Louvel. David Jan (BIA), Deputy Margot Balech. Cyril Le Bail (LO), deputy Sylvie Guiraud. Vincent Lebeuf (DVD-PCD), Deputy Geneviève Masson. Cau-Yves Duparc (GB), Alternate Olivier Michottey. Alain Malardé (PB), substitute Florent Grouin. The Gwenhaëlle Deleter (PCF-FDG), substitute Roland Le Sauce.

3rd district of Pontivy – Elven

Nicole Le Peih (LREM) The Deputy Raymond Brazidec. Sylvie Baud (FN), deputy Arnaud Dournel. Benoît Rolland (IDU), substitute Alexandra Le Ny. Jean-Luc Jacquin (PB), substitute Jean Duchet. Soizic Perrault (LR), Deputy Gaëlle Favennec. Patrick Naizain (EELV), Deputy Christelle Thomas. Alain Lyon (PF), alternate Francine Dumont. Anne Sorel (OLB), Deputy Lydie Massard. Marie-Christine Le Mouël (SP), Deputy Alexandra Loaëc. Christelle Jarny (LO), Deputy Gwenaëlle Coateval. Éric Le Pen Du (UPR), substitute Olivier Delpierre. Mary Magdalene Golden Lucas (BIA), substitute Bruno Congratulations. Jérôme Bouché (DLF), substitute Pascal Mercier.

4th district of Ploërmel – La Roche-Bernard

Jean-Louis Amisse (LO), Deputy Françoise Velly. Christine Rault (UPR), substitute Claude Garcia. Cécile Buchet (BIA), alternate Quentin Schillé. Nathalie Landriau Berhault (EELV), substitute Olivier Berhault. Paul Molac (LREM), Deputy Régine Le Viavant. David Cabas (DLF), Deputy Jocelyn Renaud. Bernard Huet (Liberal), Deputy Micheline Meyer. Agnès Richard (FN), substitute Stéphane Baud. France Savelli (DE), deputy Arnaud Couturier-Kollovozi. Marie-Hélène Herry (LR), for Alain Guihard. John Paul Felix (PF) The Virginia Alternate Minter.

5th district of Lorient – Ploemeur

Jordy Mazé (UPR), substitute Franck Méric. Christian Mouton (FN), substitute Marie-Hélène Le Goff. Alexandre Scheuer (BIA), substitute Marie-Lise Lepez. Gwendal Rouillard (LREM), Deputy Derrian Emilia-Chatard. David Drégoire (LR), substitute Marie-Claude Gaudin. Aurore Boisvert (PA), Substitute Pauline Foucaud. Florence Kempeners (ND), substitute André Malamut. Delphine Alexandre (PCF-FDG), substitute Stéphane Le Roux. Allain The Boudouil (SE), Deputy Carole Oudoire. Gaël Briand (OLB), Deputy Patricia Riou. Mathieu Piro (LO), deputy Nathalie Jolly. Damien Girard (EELV), Deputy Fabienne Charles. Laurence Hermann (DVD-PCD), Emmanuel alternate Chateau-Thierry. Téaki Dupont (IDU) deputy Jean-Marie Le Mentec.

6th district of Hennebont- Gourin

Erwan Pénin (UPR), deputy Arnaud Couturier. Anne Maud Goujon (LR), substitute Jean-Pierre Le Fur. Jean-Michel Jacques (LREM), Deputy Christine Guillet. Philippe Noguès (KVD), alternate Maryvonne Le Forestier. Yvan Chichery (FN), Deputy Scarlett Mouton. Joël Le Guellec (DLF), Deputy Isabelle Lucchini. Dominique Yvon (PB), deputy Yves-François Le Coadic. Henri De Bronnac (PCD), Alternate Anne-Laure Lucas. Christian Derrien (OLB), Deputy Marshal Laure. Gwenn Le Nay (IDU) deputy Françoise Merret. Kelig Lagrée (LO), substitute Bernard Robic. David Guillemet (BIA), substitute Mélanie Ulliac.

Acronyms

AC-MAJ: Alliance centriste – Majorité présidentielle

Divers Eco: Divers écologistes.

DLF: Debout La France

DVD-PCD: Divers droite – Parti chrétien démocrate.

EELV: Europe écologie – Les Verts.

FN: Front national.

GB: Les Gaullistes bretons.

LFI: La France Insoumise.

LO: Lutte ouvrière

LR: Les Républicains.

LREM: La République en marche.

ND: Nouvelle donne.

OLB: Oui la Bretagne

PA: Parti animaliste.

PB: Parti breton.

PCF-FDG: Parti communiste français, Front de gauche.

PF: Le Parti de la France.

PS: Parti socialiste.

UDI: Union des démocrates et indépendants.

UPR: Union populaire républicaine.

SE: Sans étiquette.

Leave a Reply